4-H Club: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Ashley Beckett (905-476-2193), Arlene Beckett, Andrea  Chepack-Ross, Dianne Dunlop, Kim Empringham, Lynne  Harrington, Cathy Hawey, Lori Hulshof, Lieke Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof,  Alison O’Connor, Marie Winkel.

4-H Club (Special Displays): Doug Savage  (905-936-6873), Chris Reesor (905-294-1485),  Brad Hulshof (905-888-1093), Ruth Brock, Karen Coates, Kim  Empringham, Cassie Ferguson, Christine Ferguson, Ken  Ferguson Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Laurel Francis,  Charlotte Frisby, Michelle Hulshof, Sarah Kellington, Barry Little, Chloe McKeown, Heather McKeown, Megan McKeown, Rob Miller, Caroline Moor,  Scott Paisley, Gary Pegg, Christine Pierroz, Phil Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Paul Reesor, Annalena  Seeman, Evelyn Seemann, Katrina Seeman, Courtney Stringer.

Activities During The Year: Todd Little (647-210-0367), Myra Boag, Terry Boag, Carol Anne Cosburn, Kim Empringham, Laura Empringham, Rebecca  Empringham, Lesley English, Wendy Erskine, Kim Everson,  Alison King, Lynne Harrington, Wendy Harris, Lori Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Chris King, Johanna King, Joyce Lapp, Robert Little, Kristen Miller, Rob Miller,  Marion Norton, Linda Patterson, Blair Purcell, Paul Reesor, Phil  Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Teghan Seeley-Warr, Tina Smith, Doug van Wolde.

Admissions & Passes: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Bob Alexander, Bryan Armstrong, Emily Boag,  Lori Hogg, Marilyn Miller, Christopher Reesor, Matthew Reesor, Jenny Smith, Stephen Smith, Marilyn Tufford.

Admissions & Passes Support Committee: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Erin Bain, Samantha Dunlop, Thomas Dunlop, Connor Franzisi, Logan Franzisi, Shannon Hollands, Eric Johnson, Vanessa Kozik, Matthew Johnson, Meghan Johnson, Kelly Ripp, Rachael Wilson.

Advertising/Promotion/Public Relations: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Candice Ward (905-209-9921), Bryan Armstrong, Helen Cosburn, Brian Crozier, Luanne Donahoe, Heather Franzisi, Rogers Gardham, Jordy Lohn-O’Connor, Mackenzie Harrington, Mark Holyome, Michelle Hulshof, Amy Kee, Amanda King, Cathy Lee, Janice Lee, Jennifer Lee, Andrew Morrison, Gerrie O’Brien, John O’Brien, Holly Purcell, Blair Purcell, Jannette Risi, Leah Sangster-Rydzik, Melissa Shearer.

Agricultural Exhibits: Kim Empringham (905-888-1235), Walter Rae (705-437-2341), Lorrie Bolender, Sarah Dunlop, Kaitlin Francis, Jodi Harker, Wendy Harris, Kate Hobson, Brad Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King,   Marion Norton, Terry O’Connor, Scott Paisley, Kathryn Purcell, Paul Reesor, Tatum Shantz, Cindy Jelinski, Tina Smith, Gavin Valentine, Doug van Wolde, Candice Ward, Don Warwick.

Ambassadors: Ashley Beckett, (905-476-2193), Heather Franzisi (905-476-7524), Lindsay Bantis, Kimberly Clark, Kelly Davis, Drew Fockler, Wendy Harris, Kaitlin Francis, Lori Hulshof, Cindy Jelinski, Kristine Korosec, Kristen Miller, Natalie O’Toole, Shelby Reesor, Jaimie Vander Henne, Doug van Wolde, Marie Winkel.

Antiques: Betty Burkholder (905-294-0585), Lois Bain, Peter Dearness, Vickie Devenport, Branch Duncan, Judi Francis, Laurel Francis, Ann Gordon, Ivan Harris, Joe Laviola, Suzie Pike, Sylvia Pugh, Marie Reesor, Jean Stewart, Ginny Unsted, Susan Wannop.

Archives: Myra Chepack (905-471-5485), Francie Olive,  T. Rogers Gardham, Betty Hoover, Gladys Keeble, Rebecca Mitchell, Elizabeth Plashkes.

Art: Scott Devenport (416-912-8937), Sandra Devenport (905-640-6407), Valerie Ashton, Kathy Champion, Morven Crothers, Liana Falkenhagan, Ashley Ferraccioli, June Ford, Gertrude Knabe, Nancy Letman,  Adlin McFarlane, Jara Niekraszewicz, John Niekraszewicz, Bernice Norris, Norma Phillips, Roma Regan, Joanne Reynolds, Pat Wheeler.

Awards: Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Ashley Beckett, Terry Boag, Lynne Harrington, Janice Lee, Barry Little, Don Miller, Carrie Purcell,  Marie Strath, Doug van Wolde, Carol White.

Baby Place: Anji Sharp (905-472-1854), Wendy Bell,  Kimberly Clark, Debbie Dixon, Sunni Dowds, Kemayla  Fleming, Coreen Hegarty, Harmony Mackenzie, Jennifer Mackenzie, Brycin Morrison, Leslie Morrison Mary Morrison, Melanie Morrison, Tracy Pearce, Megan Pittman, Alystra Riddle, Lyaca Riddle, Alison Lyon, Isabella Lyon, Kaitlyn Rutter, Amber-Lynn Schmucker, Austin Sharp, CJ Sharp, Dalen Sharp, Miranda Sharp, Joan Sharp, Jenna Tharani, Courtney Walker.

Baking & Preserves: Heather Kennedy (905-640-4630),  Cathy Holden (905-642-1645), Sue Hodges (905-640-5294), Stephanie Allen, Skyler Allen, Penny Appleton, Christine Beer, Emma Beer, Greg Beer, Taylor Beer, Toria Beer, Rachel Boadway, Cassandra Bundy,  Connie Burton, Cherry Caspe, Emma Cumming, Laura Currie, Katie Currie, Cathy Hawey, Pat Garbutt, Cathy, Diane Kennedy, Gail Knaggs, Marilynn Lee, Esther Lewis, Kaleigh Lewis, Karen Lewis, Liz Lightfoot, Carol Little, Donna Miller, Karyn Miller, Doreen Mount, Marie Nesbitt, Jay Nesbitt, Amanda Paterson, Ann Parker, Kira Reesor, Yvonne Reesor, Lynn Reesor-Currie, Janet Reid, Ben Shaw, Jill Shaw,  June Vliek, Diane Ward, Wendy  Williamson.

Beef Cattle: Sarah van Wolde (905-655-8179), Richard Warr (905-557-3127), Josh Donohoe, Luanne Donohoe, Martha Gardhouse, Christopher Poirier, Nicholas Poirier, Shelley Poirier, Heidi Flowers, Teghan Seeley-Warr.

Buildings & Maintenance: Rob Miller (905-640-1080), Corey Tufford (416-454-8478), Cameron Allan, Gord Appleton, Mick Erskine, Kevin Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Jason Lapp, Scott Paisley, Phil Redshaw.

Christmas Collections: Sandra Wilson (905-294-2997), Steven Cline (905-472-9718), Clara Baker, Kathryn Carnaffan, Lynn Cowley, George Cowley, Dolores Doré, Gabrielle Doré, Donna Dougan, Heather Dougan, Erin Dougan, Glen Dougan, Cathy Edwards, Joe Edwards, Carlene Flynn, Karol Heine, Guelda Hitchen, Al Krempulec, Mary Krempulec, Judy Lapthorne, Aileen Little, Kate Meehan, Dianne Pemberton, Dawn Scott, Lesley Smith, Regan Smith, Jennifer Stamatopoulos, Lyndsay Taylor, Scott Taylor, Carole Trueman, Shirley Vaughan.

Clean up & Gates: Brian Lee (905-294-3179), Dylan  Armstrong (416-997-9696), Mike Clarkson, Eldon Jones, Harold Stierhof.

Commercial Displays: Isabel Risebrough (905-473-9723), Jack Warriner.

Concessions: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Ken Boadway, Bonnie Curr, Kevin Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Darren Little, Robert Little, Rob Miller, Phil Redshaw, Ed Winnitoy.

Curriculum Guide: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Amanda King (905-591-1345)  Emily Boag, Kim Empringham, Lynne Harrington, Natalie Little, Tina Smith, Doug van Wolde, Candice Ward, Richard Van West-Charles.

Crafts: Darlene Marcellus (905-294-0319), Irene Reid (905-294-3150), Ann Bourgeois, Bernie Bourgeois, Rebecca Bourgeois,  Laurie Cameron, Mari Cannon, Marjorie Carter, Vickie Copp, Shanna Copp, Wayne Copp, Marilyn Lawson, Jennifer Leblanc, Peter Reid, Marie Seebeck, Wendy Smith, Gloria Wilson.

Dairy Cattle: Chris Reesor (905-294-1485), Cathie Davies, Kim Empringham, Brad Hulshof, Paul Hulshof, Barry Little, Don Miller, Paul Reesor, Doug Savage.

Demonstrators: Janet Reid (905-305-5970 x 2172) Carol Degeer, Cathy Holden, Peggy Kwan.

Directors Lunch: Wendy Harris (416-709-8517), Kristen Miller (647-668-6778), Myra Chepack, Cindy Derynck, Kim Empringham, Wendy Erskine, Allie Grove, Lynne Harrington, Cathy Hawey, Caitlin Hollands, Lieke Hulshof, Natalie Hulshof, Thea Hulshof, Kevin Kellington, Melissa LaDuca, Natalie Little, Debbie Miller, Brian Morson, Tyler Murphy, Laura Lee O’Brien, Alison O’Connor, Francie Olive, Andrea Panitz, Annie Pappas, Wayne Parsons, Tom Patterson, Elaine Rennie, Laura Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Marie Winkel.

Emergency/Police Services: Andrew Dunlop  (905-591-5665), Scott Paisley (905-888-9474), Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Kevin Hollands, Davis Jennings, Brian Lee, Kris Poolsar, Rick Ryman, Doug Savage, Blair Seeley.

Entertainment-Contests: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179),  Janice Lee (416-931-4310), Brandon Harrington, Lori Hulshof, Pamela Hollands, Bill Johnson, Johanna King, Chris Lee, Rick Lee, Anne Ream-Johnson, Candice Ward.

Executive:  Darren Little (416-709-2851), Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Todd Little, Leanne Tummon, Doug van Wolde.

Fair Shop: Doug van Wolde (905-655-8179), Mary-Lynn Seeley-Warr (905-557-3127), Ashley Beckett, Judy Bell, Shannon Cartwright, Kelly Davis, Ashley DeAngelis, Lizzy English, Drew Fockler, Janice Fockler, Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Mackenzie Gordon, Taylor Gordon, Wendy Harris, Kristen Miller, Cindy Jelinski, Maria Ouchnikova, Jennifer Seeley, Shelby Reesor, Zehra Shah, Alana Tufford, Sarah van Wolde, Michelle Wannop, Richard Warr.

Finance: Leanne Tummon (905-655-8449), Lesley English, Kim Empringham, Kevin Hollands, Jan King, Brian Lee,
Barry Little, Robert Little, Don Miller, Blair Purcell, Carrie Purcell, Paul Reesor, Doug Savage, Marilyn Tufford, Doug Van Wolde.

Flowers & Plants: Marion Norton (905-649-5824), Jaimie Vander Henne (416-985-2541), Sean Chubbuck, Beverly Ferguson, Diane Ferguson, Debbie Howard, Lori Hulshof, Anja Makinen, Victor Medina, Pat Montgomery, Carolyn Ratcliff, Dorothy Reesor, Marylin Roach, Marilyn Rydzik, Teresa Seeley, Doris Thomas, Susan Wannop.

Friday Night Show: John O’Brien (905-472-1382), Laura Lee O’Brien (905-472-1382) Cathy Lee (905-294-3179)  Gerrie O’Brien, Josh Donahoe, Luanne Donahoe, Lizzy English, Joyce Lapp, Brian Lee, Kevin Hollands, Danny O’Brien, Maureen Owens, Todd Owens, Bill Snowball, Johanna  Snowball, Doug van Wolde.

General Exhibits Building: Elaine Rennie (905-436-2621), Lynne Harrington, Paul Hulshof, Robert Little, Barb Patrick, Walter Rae, Isabel Risebrough, Mary Webster.

Goats: Sonja Iannuzzi (416-564-0914), Dino Iannuzzi, Mark Keir.

Goodwill: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Carrie Purcell (416-543-7388), Dee Miller, Don Miller.

Governance: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Kim Empringham, Rogers Gardham, Bryant Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Barry Little, Rob Miller, Phil Redshaw, Paul Reesor, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley, Candice Ward, Doug van Wolde, Kelly Winnitoy.

Grain/Small Seeds/Hay: Paul Hulshof (905-888-1093), Chris Anderson, Michael Anderson, Jennifer Fletcher, Brad Hulshof, Karen Lewis, Jack Warriner.

Grounds & Landscape: Todd Little (905-862-3029), Bryant Hulshof, (905-852-3192), Gord Appleton, Ross Bartlett, Brett Cosburn, Mick Erskine, Stephen Green, Kevin  Hollands, Trevor Hurley, Morgan Jones, Mark Leadbetter, Chase Little, Darren Little, Robert Little, Wyatt Little, Rob Miller, Jamie Redshaw, Phil Redshaw, Rob Risto, Blair Seeley, Joe Speciale, Braydon Todd, Ross Todd, Kelly Winnitoy.

Heavy Horses: Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Joyce Lapp, Don Miller.

High School Art Committee: Robyn Scott (647-284-9408), Georgia Rosalle, Marisa Chong Fabroa, John MacDonald, Kelly Tooley, Janice Walker.

Historical: Ann Murphy (905-294-7980), Lynn Hitsman (905-294-6717), Leeanne Arbour, Shau Breton, Sue Boyuk, Edna Brown, Helen Chasiotis , Jocelyn Edwards, Matthew  Edwards, Pat Groat, Susan Hammond, Christine Hammond, Henry Harding, Marsha Lipsius, Hilary Murphy,  Isobel Pipher, Kathryn Saunders,  Angela Tunnard, Charles Tunnard, Geoff Tunnard, Jocelyne Tunnard, Laura Tzogas, Ginny Unsted.

Homecraft Building: Sonny Bessant (905-294-5077), Judi Francis (905-472-8771) Wayne Bidwell, Sean Cheriton, Murray Fogal, Steve Irwin, Bill Lapthorne, Gary Mount, John Nesbitt, Rob Reid, Fred Sheehy, Cameron Strath, Dion Sulman, Wayne Sulman, David Thomas, Castor Waye, Jack White.

Horse Pull: Allin & Karen Lewis (905-862-8286),
Scott  Allen, Gord Appleton, Russ Brown, Ryan Brown, Shawn Collins, Rob Harrington, Andrew Hutchison, Bruce Johnson, Kaleigh Lewis, Mac Lewis, Reese Lewis, Dave Miller, James Moule, Bob Reesor, Cindy Smith, Terry Smith.

Human Resources Advisory: Doug van Wolde (905-655-8179), Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Kim Empringham, Bryant Hulshof, Chris King, Cathy Lee, Kelly Cummings, Lesley English, Jack Minacs, Blair Seeley, Leanne Tummon.

Information Booth: Amanda King (416-434-7915), Chris King, Tracey Barkey,  Caralyn Shantz, Linda Ash, Lindsay Ash,  Ashley Barry, Sam Barry, Arlene Beckett, Ashley Beckett, Donna Beckett, Emily Boag, Myra Boag, Ashley Brown, Hope Boyuk, Susan Boyuk, Wendy Brown, Andrea Chepack-Ross,  Pauline Davis, Carol DeGeer, Dianne Dunlop, Samantha Dunlop, Vicky Edgell, Wendy Erskine,  Jennifer Hoover, Debbie Howard, Lori Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof, Devon  Johnson, Emily Johnson, Allison King, Amanda King, Chris King, Melissa LaDuca, Janice Lee, Marsha Lipsius, Michelle MacAloney, Corey McCusker, Debbie Miller,  Marg Murphy, Nicole Murphy, Shannon Murphy, Tyler  Murphy, Ian Norris, Heidi Pashayan, Barb Patrick, Cindy Procyk, Trevor Procyk, Tyler Procyk, Keeley Shantz, Cindy Smith, Diane Smith, Tina Smith,  Collette Warriner, Kathryn Webber, Doris Williams, Karen Williams, Marie  Winkel, Monica Winkel.

International Arts and Crafts: Tina Smith  Emily Boag, Tamber Armaan, Megan Johnstone, Navjeet Kaur, Sumana Merali, Mansi Patel, Jake Reid.

Light Horses: Carrie Purcell (416-543-7388),  Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Holly Purcell (416-274-1897), Maggie Atkinson, Dayna Bartlett,  Barb  Breckles, Caleb Brown, Josh Brown, Trevi Brown, Joanne  Cabrelli, Betsy Farrar, Catherine Farrar, Marsha Fortus, Nicole Grove, Mike Hancin, Alexis Hope, Scott Hopkins, Rebecca Hubert, Kim Hutchison, Mary Lapp, Marcia Moore, Blake Purcell, Kathryn Purcell, Mark Purcell, Rita Purcell, Donovan Rainbow, Paul Rainbow, Ros Rainbow,  Julie Russell.

Livestock Building: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Scott Redshaw (647-986-4584), Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Ruth Brock, Wayne Brock, Colby Frisby, Charlotte Frisby, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Barry Little, Caroline Moor, David Paisley, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor.

Livestock Directors: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Barry Little (416-553-6370).

Local Sponsorship Committee: Elain Spitz (416-356-6306), Cameron Allan, Lynne Harrington, , Bill Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Jennifer Lee, Ben MacDonald, Todd Moore, Robert Spitz, Candice Ward.

Membership: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Lynne  Harrington (905-640-8352), Drew Fockler, Wendy Harris, Amanda King, Marsha Lipsius, Tyler Murphy, Phil Redshaw, Elaine Rennie,  Doug van Wolde.

Midway Contacts: Blair Seeley (905-642-0770), Kevin Hollands (905-852-1119).

Needlecraft: Carol DeGeer (416-283-1841), Ann Reesor (905-294-1485), Donna Beckett, Wendy Bell, Ruth Bessant, Hope Boyuk, Sue Boyuk, Freda Burkholder, Deanna Cheriton, Debbie Dixon, Corinne Fogal, Marty Folkes, Diane LeMottee, Marsha Lipsius, Kaitlin Ritchie, Joy Rose, Lorna Sheehy, Victoria Smithson-Irwin, Marie Strath, Patricia Strathdee, Verla Stinson, Carol Webb, Doris Williams, Monica Winkel.

Old Macdonald’s Barn: Rob Miller (905-640-1080), Phil Redshaw (905-642-4584), Cameron Allan (416-899-3176), Adrian Addante, Gord Appleton, Krista Appleton, Justin Altmann, Sarah Altmann, Anikka Bolender, Kelsey Bolender, Lorrie Bolender, Olivia Bolender, Kristy Boyd, Alex Brown, Fred Brown, Glen Brown, Ken Brown, Scott Brown, Rylee Brown, Matthew Brown, Adam Carnaffan, Bob Clarkson, Amanda Deacon, Jim Dickin, Nancy Di Tomaso, Allison Dunlop,  Andrew Dunlop, Sarah Dunlop, Andrea Edwards, Carly  Edwards, Hedy Edwards, Kevin Edwards, Sidney Edwards, Mick Erskine, Brenda Hamilton, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Brad Hulshof, Andrew Hutchison, Ethan Ioannidis, Devon Johnson, Emily Johnson, Chantelle Kelly-Rae, Delena Kelly,  Jason Lapp, Andrew Lee, Bill Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Jennifer Lee, Darren Little, Emily Mazzeo, Don Miller, Kristen Miller, Brianna Moore, Rachel Moore, Rebecca Moore, Danny O’Brien, Gerrie O’Brien, Laura-Lee O’Brien, Gloria Paisley, Scott Paisley, Bob Pritzker, Jamie Redshaw, Robin Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor, Paul Reesor, Sean Rice, Sarah Santos, Carol Smith, Lorne Smith, Mike Tavares, Brad Thomas, Hannah Thomas, John Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Kathleen Vliek, Candice Ward, Jenna Webber, Alex Webster.

Opening Ceremonies: Darren Little (416-709-2851), Pauline Davis, Lori Hulshof, Robert Little, Don Miller, Linda Patterson, Doug Savage, Jennifer Seeley.

Parking/Security: Blair Seeley (905-642-0770), Brett Cosburn (416-896-2359), James Drake (647-885-2637), Dylan Armstrong, Matthew Arnott, Bill Burnett, Jeremy Green, Steven Green, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Mitchell King, Brian Lee, Michelle Marquis, Andrew Morrison, Scott Paisley, Blake Purcell, Kevin Rydzik, Brian Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Casey Todd, Candice Ward, Stephen Ward.

Photographers: Carol Anne Cosburn (905-294-0057),  Alanna Allan, Jason Chow, Cathie Davies, Lori Emmerson, Don Hobson, Gilda Hurley, Kim O’Leary, Natalie Little, Dana St. Louis, Mike Powell, Doug van Wolde, Carol Ann White.

Photography: Elaine Rennie (416-716-5618), Bradley Derynck (905-294-2753), Michelle Wannop (905-472-2025), Cole Brown, Colleen Brown, Jeff Brown, Jessica Brown, Victoria Brown, Jean Brumwell, Barbara Consaul, Bruce Consaul, Cindy Derynck, Joanna Derynck, Matthew Derynck, Steve Derynck, Sue Gibson, Baily Lewis-Fish, Mary Mann, Alison McGeorge, Kristy Nairn, Dakota Ormston, Kelly Ormston, Doug van Wolde, Sarah van Wolde, John Wade, Alison Wannop-Holyome, Alex Wannop,  Andrew Wannop, Hallie Wannop, Jacqueline Wannop, Laura Wannop, Nicole Wannop, Nolan Wannop.

Potatoes: Mark Hendy(416-996-4098), Rachel Hendy, Harry Simpson.

Poultry & Small Livestock: Pete Kortis (905-478-2264), Meghan Kortis (905-478-2264), Mark Rennie (647-380-3160), Shelby Gibbons, Barb Hoover, Lisa Kortis, James MacWilliam, Rob MacWilliam, Christine Maler, Steve Mowder, Chris O’Toole, Natalie O’Toole, Kristina Rennie, Jen Rennie, Rob Rennie, Scott Rennie, Debbie Slater, Sean Slater.

Prize Ribbons: Carol Ann White (905-471-3912), Natalie Little (416-832-7727), Lindsay Bantis, Bonnie Curr, Natalie O’Toole.

Public Transport: Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Tyler Murphy, Scott Paisley.

Rentals (Tents/Trailers/P.A./Radios/etc.): Darren Little (416-709-2851), Gord Appleton (416-505-7296), Dylan Armstrong, Kevin Hollands, Mitchell King, Brian Lee, Robert Little, Todd Little, Danny O’Brien, John O’Brien, Chris O’Toole, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley, Corey Tufford.

Retired: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Fred Crawford, Betty Hoover, Kay Thompson.

Roots & Vegetables: Isabel Risebrough (905-473-9723), Marian Hann, Don Howard, Murray Norton, Janice Rich, Phyllis Rich, Vicki Risebrough, Jim Tindall, Andrew Wannop.

Safety: Carrie Purcell (905-640-7077),  Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Todd Little, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley.

School Children: Emily Boag and Tina Smith and Jodi Folkes  (schoolchildrens@markhamfair.ca), Anne Archer, Ashley Barry, Myra Boag, Betty Brown, Murray Brown, Brian Crouse , Laura Crouse, Jennifer Davidson, Sam Davidson, Heather Graham, Muriel Hoover, Jim Koteles, Sandy Koteles, Linda Kruuk, Colleen McCarthy, Brian Murphy, Marg Murphy, Kim Murray, Barb Patrick, Brenda Reusch, Judy Resch, Krista Royce, Ann Sampson, Bob Seebeck, Kathy Seebeck, Suzanne Teoli, Cathy White, Jim White, Daniel Wynzynski Leonard.

Seniors: Phyllis Tyrie (905-294-4560),  Joyce Bulgin (905-294-4205) Diane Abbott, Debbie Batzakis, Marianna Bernhardt, Jeffrey Butler, Betty Case, Debra Conrad-Knight, Marilyn Cully, Linell Curr, Aurelia Fernandez, Rita Freitas, Helen Glen, Wanda Howell, Gladys Keeble, Susan Keeble, Shirley Kellock, Cindy Knowles, Judy Leckie, Valerie Leslie, Marg Luck, Joyce McDowell, Elizabeth McEwan, Pat Olsen, Steve  Pitman, Julie Robinson, Sarah Rose, Gloria Smith, Nancy Shim, Pam Tandy, Brian Tyrie, Michelle Tyrie, Wendy Williamson, Geraldine Zurosky.

Sheep: Doug Savage (905-936-6873),  Ruth Brock (905-887-0145), Brian Atkinson, Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Wayne Brock, Murray Emke, Charlotte Frisby, Bryant Hulshof, Barry Little, Caroline Moor, Lloyd Skinner, Eileen Thomas, Diane Ward.

Special Attractions: Bryant Hulshof (905-852-3192), Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Cameron Allan, Gord Appleton, Bryan Armstrong, Gillian Brown, Sarah Brown, Ray Brown, Wendy Brown, Heather Clarke, Lesley English, Jack English, Gisele Grover, Brandon Harrington, Caitlin Hollands, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Melaine James, Stan Kerswill, Susan Kerswill, Carter King, Devin King, Heather King, Jan King, Mitchell King, Gail Laughlin, Brian Lee, Janice Lee, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Janice Monk, Caroline Moor, Sylvia Murray, Blair Purcell, Jamie Redshaw, Doug Savage, Alana Tufford, Corey Tufford, Marilyn Tufford, Leanne Tummon, Kelly Winnitoy.

Special Needs: Alexandra Osborne (905-640-6979), Peter Andrews, Ruth Andrews, Mary Baughen, Emily Caroe-Nevills,  Victoria England, Jacob Fitzmorris, Emma Forrester, Wendy Harris, Patrick Housden, Catherine Mahoney, Shanyn Burnett, Kristen LeGrow, Bianca Mondino, Sonia Mondino, Olympia Mondino, Ian Morrison, Shawn Morrison, Mike Ogston , Elaine Osborne, Andrea Panitz, Cathy Trento, Jocelyne Tunnard, Katie Van Dusen.

Special Displays: Don Miller (905-640-3707), Cameron Amos, Millie Amos, Bill Brown, Mick Erskine, Jim Ferguson, Ken Ferguson, David Fockler, Tom Goldring, Wayne Ham, Kevin Hamilton, Joyce Horner, Brian Lewis, Gord Lewis, Harry Lewis, Reese Lewis, Murray Lewis, Barry Little, Robert MacAloney, Murray Painter, Tom Patterson, Ashmore Reesor, Ashton Reesor, George Reesor, Carol Smith, Don Smith, Lorne Smith, Brent Watson, Sherry Watson, Grant Wells, Don White, James White.

Sponsorship: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Ray Brown, Kevin Hollands, Jan King, Brian Lee, Janice Lee, Marilyn Tufford, Kelly Winnitoy.

Staff Support: Diane Ward (905-473-1633), Doug van Wolde (905-655-8179), Tyler Murphy (905-888-6336), Diane Abbott, Sandra Brown, Lisa Bruce, Kathryn Carnaffan, Mary Copp, Carol Anne Cosburn, Ann Deacon, Kim Empringham, Christine Haas, Lana Haas, Alison Jones, Kim Hector,  Amanda King, Chris King, Johanna King,  Jennifer Leblanc, Marilynn Lee, Marsha Lipsuis, Ian Norris, Esther Lewis, Kate Meehan, Stephanie Meehan, Betty Miller, Barb Morrison, Sarah Murphy, Sonia Nissen, Laura-Lee O’Brien, Linda Patterson, Dianne Pemberton, James Rankin, Robyn Scott, Valerie Sevel, Pam Stierhof, Julia Topping, Susan Ward, Carol Ann White.

Tractor Pull: Blair White (905-294-0569), Gord Appleton, Jason Brown, Ray Brown, Scott Brown, Richard Dare, James Day, Clarence DeGeer, Alex Gibson, Bryan  Gibson, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Ryan Hamilton, Kevin Holmes, Nicole Loignon, Gary Mount, David Paisley, Robert Ramer,.

Youth: Mary Webster (905-294-6629), Judy Bell (905-479-4449), Diane Abbott, Kathi Anderson, Victor Anderson, Andrew Bailey, Brian Bailey, Lindsay Bailey, Marie Bailey, Robin Bailey, John Bell, Kimberly Bell, Brennan Birtch, Maggie Birtch, Dian Cairns, Zachary Cairns, Cerys Chalmers, Dave Chalmers, Lorraine Chalmers, Trevor Chalmers, Belinda Cruz, Catherine Hammond, John Harder, Mim Harder, Sarah Harder, Bethany Henshall, Lisa Henshall, Coralinda Jones, Pat Marshall, Kate Meehan,  Alexandra Mountford, Elizabeth Mountford, Steve Mowder, Teresa Mowder, Jessica Naumoff, Victoria Osadchuk-Hammond,  Daniel Papp, Darya Papp,  Kimberley Papp, Terri Pottery, Lynda Szalay, Alex Webster, Carolyn Webster, Christine Webster, John Webster, Kailey Webster, Marilyn Webster.