Committees (A-Z)

Committees (A-Z)2019-07-29T13:08:22+00:00

4-H Club: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Ashley Beckett (905-476-2193), Kaitlin Francis (647-989-8771), Arlene Beckett, Andrea  Chepack-Ross, Dianne Dunlop, Kim Empringham, Lynne Harrington, Lori Hulshof, Lieke Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof,  Alison O’Connor, Marie Winkel.

4-H Club (Special Displays): Doug Savage  (905-936-6873), Chris Reesor (905-294-1485),  Brad Hulshof (905-888-1093), Ruth Brock, Karen Coates, Kim  Empringham, Cassie Ferguson, Christine Ferguson, Ken  Ferguson Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Laurel Francis,  Charlotte Frisby, Michelle Hulshof, Sarah Kellington, Barry Little, Chloe McKeown, Heather McKeown, Megan McKeown, Rob Miller, Caroline Moor,  Scott Paisley, Gary Pegg, Christine Pierroz, Phil Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Paul Reesor, Annalena  Seeman, Evelyn Seemann, Courtney Stringer.

Activities During The Year: Doug van Wolde (416-315-2704), Gord Appleton, Krista Appleton, Craig Bingleman, Myra Boag, Terry Boag, Carol Anne Cosburn, Sarah Dunlop, Kim Empringham, Laura Empringham, Rebecca  Empringham, Lesley English, Wendy Erskine, Kim Everson,  Alison King, Lynne Harrington, Wendy Harris, Brad Hulshof, Lori Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Chris King, Johanna King, Joyce Lapp, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Kristen Miller, Rob Miller,  Marion Norton, Linda Patterson, Blair Purcell, Chris Reesor, Paul Reesor, Phil  Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Brian Tavares, Teghan Seeley-Warr, Tina Smith.

Admissions & Passes: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Bob Alexander, Bryan Armstrong, Emily Boag, Lori Hogg, Marilyn Miller, Christopher Reesor, Matthew Reesor, Jenny Smith, Stephen Smith, Marilyn Tufford.

Admissions & Passes Support Committee: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Erin Bain, Ashlyn Davidson,  Ethan Dunlop, Samantha Dunlop, Thomas Dunlop, Connor Franzisi, Logan Franzisi, Brandon Harrington, Mackenzie Harrington, Shannon Hollands, Eric Johnson, Vanessa Kozik, Matthew Johnson, Meghan Johnson, Kelly Ripp, Jason Sher, Kendra Tummon, Rachael Wilson.

Advertising/Promotion/Public Relations: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Candice Ward (905-209-9921), Liz English (647-884-0306), Bryan Armstrong, Anikka Bolender, Brian Crozier, Sarah Dunlop, Kaitlin Francis, Heather Franzisi, Rogers Gardham, Mackenzie Harrington, Mark Holyome, Michelle Hulshof, Amy Kee, Amanda King, Cathy Lee, Janice Lee, Holly Purcell, Blair Purcell, Leah Sangster-Rydzik, Melissa Shearer.

Agricultural Exhibits: Kim Empringham (905-888-1235), Walter Rae (705-437-2341), Annika Bolender, Lorrie Bolender, Ryan Boyce, Lorraine Chipperfield, Sarah Dunlop, Kaitlin Francis, Wendy Harris, Kate Hobson, Brad Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Karen McCarthy,  Marion Norton, Scott Paisley, Paul Reesor, Holden Shantz, Tina Smith, Gavin Valentine, Doug van Wolde, Sarah van Wolde, Don Warwick.

Ambassadors: Lindsay Bantis (647-501-4584), Kelly Davis (647-885-8060), Ashley Beckett, Cassie Ferguson, Kaitlin Francis, Heather Franzisi, Wendy Harris, Kristine Korosec, Kristen Miller, Shelby Reesor-Warr, Jaimie Vander Henne, Doug van Wolde, Mary Lynn Warr.

Antiques: Betty Burkholder (905-294-0585), Sharon Adair, Lois Bain, Peter Dearness, Vickie Devenport, Jan Dolby, Branch Duncan, Judi Francis, Laurel Francis, Ann Gordon, Ivan Harris, Joe Laviola, Suzie Pike, Sylvia Pugh, Marie Reesor, Jen Rose, Jean Stewart, Ginny Unsted, Susan Wannop.

Archives: Myra Chepack (905-471-5485), Francie Olive,  T. Rogers Gardham, Betty Hoover, Gladys Keeble, Rebecca Mitchell.

Art: Sandra Devenport (905-903-6407), Chantelle Kelly-Rae (416—770-1717) Valerie Ashton, Kathy Champion, Morven Crothers, Scott Devenport, Liana Falkenhagan, Ashley Ferraccioli, June Ford, Delena Kelly, Gertrude Knabe, Diane LeMottee, Nancy Letman, Alison Lyon, Adlin McFarlane, Heather McKeown, Melody Metcalf, Jara Niekraszewicz, John Niekraszewicz, Bernice Norris, Norma Phillips, Roma Regan, Joanne Reynolds, Angela Stewart, Pat Wheeler.

Awards: Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Ashley Beckett, Judy Bell, Lynne Harrington, Janice Lee, Barry Little, Don Miller, Carrie Purcell,  Shae-Lynn Seeley-Reesor, Marilyn Rydzik, Marie Strath, , Doug van Wolde, Mary Webster, Carol White.

Baby Place: Anji Sharp (905-472-1854), Wendy Bell, Debbie Dixon, Sunni Dowds, Kemayla  Fleming, Coreen Hegarty, Harmony Mackenzie, Jennifer Mackenzie, Brycin Morrison, Leslie Morrison Mary Morrison, Melanie Morrison, Tracy Pearce, Megan Pittman, Alystra Riddle, Lyaca Riddle, Kaitlyn Rutter, Amber-Lynn Schmucker, Austin Sharp, CJ Sharp, Dalen Sharp, Miranda Sharp, Joan Sharp, Jenna Tharani.

Baking & Preserves: Heather Kennedy (905-640-4630), Cathy Holden (905-642-1645), Sue Hodges (905-640-5294), Penny Appleton, Christine Beer, Emma Beer, Greg Beer, Taylor Beer, Toria Beer, Rachel Boadway, Cassandra Bundy, Connie Burton, Karen Burton, Cherry Caspe, , Laura Currie, Katie Currie, Norie de Leon, Cathy Hawey, Pat Garbutt, Diane Kennedy, Gail Knaggs, Esther Lewis, Kaleigh Lewis, Karen Lewis, Liz Lightfoot,  Donna Miller, Karyn Miller, Marie Nesbitt, Jay Nesbitt, Amanda Paterson, Ann Parker, Kira Reesor, Yvonne Reesor, Lynn Reesor-Currie, Janet Reid, Ben Shaw, Jill Shaw, June Vliek, Diane Ward.

Beef Cattle: Sarah van Wolde (905-655-8179), Richard Warr (905-557-3127), Teghan Warr (647-524-3127) Martha Gardhouse, Allie Grove, Christopher Poirier, Nicholas Poirier, Shelley Poirier, Heidi Flowers, Ryan Flowers, Hamish Warr.

Christmas Collections: Heather Dougan (647-861-9441), Erin Dougan (647-818-2386), Kathryn Carnaffan, Steven Cline, Lynn Cowley, George Cowley, Dolores Doré,  Donna Dougan, Erin Dougan, Glen Dougan, Heather Dougan, Cathy Edwards, Joe Edwards, Carlene Flynn, Karol Heine, Guelda Hitchen, Al Krempulec, Mary Krempulec, Judy Lapthorne, Aileen Little, Kate Meehan, Dianne Pemberton, Dawn Scott, Lesley Smith, Jennifer Stamatopoulos, Lyndsay Taylor, Scott Taylor, Carole Trueman, Shirley Vaughan, Sandra Wilson.

Clean up & Gates: Brian Lee (905-294-3179), Dylan  Armstrong (416-997-9696), Mike Clarkson, Andrew Dancey, Eldon Jones, Harold Stierhof.

Commercial Displays: Isabel Risebrough (905-473-9723), Jack Warriner.

Concessions: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Ken Boadway, Bonnie Curr, Kevin Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Darren Little, Robert Little, Rob Miller, Scott Paisley, Phil Redshaw, Ed Winnitoy, Pat Winnitoy.

Curriculum Guide: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Amanda King (905-591-1345)  Emily Boag, Kim Empringham, Lynne Harrington, Natalie Little, Tina Smith, Doug van Wolde, Richard Van West-Charles.

Crafts: Darlene Marcellus (905-294-0319), Irene Reid (905-294-3150), Ann Bourgeois, Bernie Bourgeois, Rebecca Bourgeois,  Laurie Cameron, Mari Cannon, Marjorie Carter, Vickie Copp, Shanna Copp, Wayne Copp, Marilyn Lawson, Jennifer Leblanc, Peter Reid, Marie Seebeck, Wendy Smith, Gloria Wilson.

Dairy Cattle: Chris Reesor (647-238-9579), Cathie Davies, Kim Empringham, Brad Hulshof, Paul Hulshof, Barry Little, Don Miller, Paul Reesor, Doug Savage.

Decorating: Robyn Scott (647-284-9408), Cathie Jeffery, Arlene McLean, Alison Jones Moretti, Jacob Moretti, Janice Walker.

Demonstrators: Janet Reid (416-356-0030) & Jill Shaw (647-308-4145), Cathy Holden, Peggy Kwan.

Directors Lunch: Wendy Harris (416-709-8517), Kristen Miller (647-668-6778), Myra Chepack, Gail Clarkson, Cindy Derynck, Kim Empringham, Wendy Erskine, Allie Grove, Lynne Harrington, Cathy Hawey, Lieke Hulshof, Natalie Hulshof, Thea Hulshof, Kevin Kellington, Melissa LaDuca, Natalie Little, Debbie Miller, Brian Morson, Tyler Murphy, Laura Lee O’Brien, Alison O’Connor,  Andrea Panitz, Annie Pappas, Wayne Parsons, Tom Patterson, Elaine Rennie, Jennifer Seeley, Rob Skelley.

Emergency/Police Services: Andrew Dunlop  (905-591-5665), Scott Paisley (905-888-9474), Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Kevin Hollands, Davis Jennings, Doug Savage, Blair Seeley.

Entertainment-Contests: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Janice Lee (416-931-4310), Brandon Harrington, Lori Hulshof, Pamela Hollands, Bill Johnson, Johanna King, Chris Lee, Rick Lee, Anne Ream-Johnson, Candice Ward.

Executive: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Brad Hulshof, Amanda King, Leanne Tummon, Doug van Wolde.

Fair Shop:  Mary-Lynn Seeley-Warr (905-557-3127), Doug van Wolde(905-655-8179), Ashley Beckett, Shannon Cartwright, Kelly Davis, Lizzy English, Drew Fockler, Janice Fockler, Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Mackenzie Gordon, Taylor Gordon, Wendy Harris, Kristen Miller, Cindy Jelinski, Gail Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Shelby Reesor, Alana Tufford, Sarah van Wolde, Michelle Wannop, Richard Warr.

Finance: Leanne Tummon (905-655-8449), Lesley English, Kim Empringham, Kevin Hollands, Jan King, Brian Lee, Barry Little, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Don Miller, Blair Purcell, Carrie Purcell, Paul Reesor, Doug Savage, Marilyn Tufford, Doug van Wolde.

Flowers & Plants: Marion Norton (905-649-5824), Lori Hulshof (905-852-3192), Maria Bauer, Sean Chubbuck, Beverly Ferguson, Diane Ferguson, Debbie Howard,  Anja Makinen, Pat Montgomery, Carolyn Ratcliff, Lois Reesor, Marylin Roach, Marilyn Rydzik, Teresa Seeley, Pam Stierhof, Doris Thomas, Susan Wannop.

Friday Night Show: Gerrie O’Brien (647-993-8840), Laura Lee O’Brien (905-472-1382) Cathy Lee (905-294-3179)  , Josh Donahoe, Luanne Donahoe, Lizzy English, Kevin Hollands, Joyce Lapp, Brian Lee, Ian Norris, Danny O’Brien, John O’Brien, Maureen Owens, Todd Owens, Bill Snowball, Johanna  Snowball, Doug van Wolde.

General Exhibits Building: Elaine Rennie (416-716-5618), Lynne Harrington, Paul Hulshof, Robert Little, Walter Rae, Isabel Risebrough, Mary Webster.

Goats: Sonja Iannuzzi (416-564-0914), Dino Iannuzzi, Mark Keir.

Goodwill: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Carrie Purcell (416-543-7388), Dee Miller, Don Miller.

Governance: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Terry Boag, Kim Empringham, Rogers Gardham, Bryant Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Barry Little, Phil Redshaw, Paul Reesor, Dennis Seeley, Doug van Wolde, Kelly Winnitoy.

Grain/Small Seeds/Hay: Paul Hulshof (905-888-1093), Chris Anderson, Michael Anderson, Jennifer Fletcher, Brad Hulshof, Karen Lewis, Jack Warriner.

Grounds & Landscape: Todd Little (647-210-0367), Bryant Hulshof (905-852-3192), Dylan Armstrong (416-997-9696), Cameron Allan, Gord Appleton, Ross Bartlett, Brett Cosburn, Mick Erskine, Stephen Green, Kevin  Hollands, Mark Leadbetter, Chase Little, Darren Little, Robert Little, Wyatt Little, Rob Miller, Phil Redshaw, Blair Seeley, Brayden Todd, Ross Todd, Kelly Winnitoy.

Heavy Horses: Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Joyce Lapp, Don Miller, Laura Lee O’Brien, Maureen Owens.

High School Art Committee: Robyn Scott (647-284-9408), Georgia Rosalle, Marisa Chong Fabroa, John MacDonald.

Historical: Ann Murphy (905-294-7980), Lynn Hitsman (905-294-6717), Leeanne Arbour, Shau Breton, Kirsten Boucher, Sue Boyuk, Edna Brown, Helen Chasiotis , Pam Greenwood, Marsha Lipsius, Hilary Murphy,  Kelly Ng, Kathryn Saunders, Karen Taylor, Faye Timbers, Laura Tzogas, Ginny Unsted.

Homecraft Building: Sonny Bessant (905-294-5077), Judi Francis (905-472-8771) Wayne Bidwell, Sean Cheriton, Matthew Edwards, Murray Fogal, Steve Irwin, Bill Lapthorne, John Nesbitt, Rob Reid, Bob Seebeck , Fred Sheehy, Cameron Strath, David Thomas, Castor Waye, Jack White.

Horse Pull: Allin & Karen Lewis (905-862-8286), Scott  Allen, Gord Appleton, Russ Brown, Ryan Brown, Shawn Collins, Rob Harrington, Andrew Hutchison, Bruce Johnson, Kaleigh Lewis, Mac Lewis, Reese Lewis, Dave Miller, James Moule, Bob Reesor, Cindy Smith, Terry Smith.

Human Resources Advisory: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Ray Brown, Kim Empringham, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Amanda King, Chris King, Jan King, Cathy Lee, Kelly Cummings, Lesley English, Jack Minacs, Blair Seeley, Chris Reesor, Leanne Tummon, Doug van Wolde, Kelly Winnitoy.

Information Booth: Amanda King (416-434-7915), Chris King, Linda Ash, Lindsay Ash, Ashley Barry, Sam Barry, Arlene Beckett, Ashley Beckett, Donna Beckett, Emily Boag, Myra Boag, Ashley Brown, Hope Boyuk, Susan Boyuk, Wendy Brown, Andrea Chepack-Ross,  Pauline Davis, Carol DeGeer, Dianne Dunlop, Samantha Dunlop, Vicky Edgell, Wendy Erskine,  Jennifer Hoover, Debbie Howard, Lori Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof, Devon  Johnson, Emily Johnson, Allison King, Amanda King, Chris King, Melissa LaDuca, Janice Lee, Marsha Lipsius, Michelle MacAloney, Corey McCusker, Debbie Miller,  Marg Murphy, Nicole Murphy, Shannon Murphy, Tyler  Murphy, Ian Norris, Heidi Pashayan, Cindy Procyk, Trevor Procyk, Tyler Procyk, Caralyn Shantz, Keeley Shantz, Cindy Smith, Diane Smith, Tina Smith,  Collette Warriner, Kathryn Webber, Doris Williams, Karen Williams, Marie  Winkel, Monica Winkel.

International Arts and Crafts: Thilaka Rajaguru (416-575-6924), Emily Boag, Tina Smith.

Light Horses: Carrie Purcell (416-543-7388),  Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Holly Purcell (416-274-1897),  Caleb Brown, Josh Brown, Trevi Brown, Joanne  Cabrelli, Marsha Fortus,  Mike Hancin, Kim Hutchison, Megan Nery, Marcia Moore, Blake Purcell, Kathryn Purcell, Mark Purcell, Rita Purcell, Donovan Rainbow, Paul Rainbow, Ros Rainbow.

Livestock Building: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Scott Redshaw (647-986-4584), Cameron Allan, Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Ruth Brock, Wayne Brock, Colby Frisby, Charlotte Frisby, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Barry Little, Rob Miller, Caroline Moor, David Paisley, Phil Redshaw, Chris Reesor.

Livestock Directors: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Barry Little (416-553-6370).

Local Sponsorship Committee: Elain Spitz (416-356-6306), Cameron Allan, Lynne Harrington, , Bill Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Jennifer MacDonald, Ben MacDonald, Todd Moore, Avery Spitz, Robert Spitz, Candice Ward.

Lost Children: Amanda King (416-434-7915)Candice Ward (905-209-9921), Ashley De Angelis , Sarah Dunlop, Mackenzie Harrington , Cathy Nealon.

Membership: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Lynne  Harrington (905-640-8352), Drew Fockler, Wendy Harris, Amanda King, Marsha Lipsius, Tyler Murphy, Phil Redshaw, Elaine Rennie,  Doug van Wolde.

Midway Contacts: Blair Seeley (905-642-0770), Kevin Hollands (416-806-1098).

Needlecraft: Carol DeGeer (416-283-1841), Ann Reesor (905-294-1485), Donna Beckett, Wendy Bell, Ruth Bessant, Hope Boyuk, Sue Boyuk, Freda Burkholder, Deanna Cheriton, Debbie Dixon, Jocelyn Edwards, Marty Folkes, Nancy George, Diane LeMottee, Marsha Lipsius, Joy Rose, Lorna Sheehy, Victoria Smithson-Irwin, Marie Strath, Verla Stinson, Carol Webb, Doris Williams.

Old Macdonald’s Barn: Rob Miller (905-640-1080), Phil Redshaw (905-642-4584), Cameron Allan (416-899-3176), Adrian Addante, Gord Appleton, Krista Appleton, Anikka Bolender, Kelsey Bolender, Lorrie Bolender, Olivia Bolender, Alex Brown, Fred Brown, Glen Brown, Ken Brown, Scott Brown, Rylee Brown, Matthew Brown, Adam Carnaffan, Bob Clarkson, Nancy Di Tomaso, Allison Dunlop,  Andrew Dunlop, Sarah Dunlop, Andrea Edwards, Hedy Edwards, Kevin Edwards, Mick Erskine, Brenda Hamilton, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Brad Hulshof, Andrew Hutchison, Ethan Ioannidis, Devon Johnson, Emily Johnson, Chantelle Kelly-Rae, Delena Kelly, Darren Little, Emily Mazzeo, Don Miller, Brianna Moore, Rachel Moore, Rebecca Moore, Danny O’Brien, Gerrie O’Brien, Laura-Lee O’Brien, Emily Paisley, Gloria Paisley, Scott Paisley, Bob Pritzker, Jamie Redshaw, Robin Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor, Paul Reesor, Sarah Santos, Carol Smith, Lorne Smith, Mike Tavares, Brad Thomas, Hannah Thomas, John Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Kathleen Vliek, Jenna Webber, Alex Webster.

Opening Ceremonies: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095) Kelly Davis, Pauline Davis, Lori Hulshof, Robert Little, Don Miller, Linda Patterson, Doug Savage, Jennifer Seeley, Doug van Wolde.

Parking/Security: Blair Seeley (416-991-9400), Brett Cosburn (416-896-2359), James Drake (647-885-2637), Dylan Armstrong, Matthew Arnott, Bill Burnett, Jeremy Green, Steven Green, Paula Gosetto, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Mitchell King, Brian Lee, Michelle Marquis, Andrew Morrison, Scott Paisley, Blake Purcell, Kevin Rydzik, Brian Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Casey Todd, Candice Ward, Stephen Ward.

Photographers: Carol Anne Cosburn (905-294-0057), Alanna Allan, Jason Chow, Cathie Davies, Lori Emmerson, Don Hobson, Mike Hancin, Gilda Hurley, Sarah Kellington, Natalie Little, Dana St. Louis, Bill McCarthy, Caroline Moor, Mike Powell, Anji Sharp, Doug van Wolde, Carol Ann White.

Photography: Elaine Rennie (416-716-5618), Bradley Derynck (905-294-2753), Michelle Wannop (647-297-7167), Cole Brown, Colleen Brown, Jeff Brown, Jessica Brown, Victoria Brown, Jean Brumwell, Barbara Consaul, Bruce Consaul, Cindy Derynck, Joanna Derynck, Matthew Derynck, Steve Derynck, Sue Gibson, Baily Lewis-Fish, Mary Mann, Alison McGeorge, Ava McGeorge, Kristy Nairn, Chase Ormston, Dakota Ormston, Kelly Ormston, Doug van Wolde, Sarah van Wolde, John Wade, Alison Wannop-Holyome, Alex Wannop,  Andrew Wannop, Hallie Wannop, Jacqueline Wannop, Laura Wannop, Nicole Wannop, Nolan Wannop.

Potatoes: Mark Hendy (416-996-4098), Joshua Carnakie, Rachel Hendy, Harry Simpson.

Poultry & Small Livestock: Pete Kortis (905-478-2264), Meghan Kortis (905-478-2264), Mark Rennie (647-380-3160), Shelby Gibbons, Barb Hoover, Melodie Howard, Lisa Kortis, James MacWilliam, Christine Maly, Steve Mowder, Chris O’Toole, Natalie O’Toole, Kristina Rennie, Jen Rennie, Rob Rennie, Scott Rennie, Debbie Slater, Sean Slater.

Prize Ribbons: Carol Ann White (905-471-3912), Natalie Little (416-832-7727), Lindsay Bantis, Natalie O’Toole.

Public Transport: Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Shelby Reesor (647-229-3127), Tyler Murphy.

Rentals (Tents/Trailers/P.A./Radios/etc.): Darren Little (416-709-2851), Gord Appleton (416-505-7296), Dylan Armstrong, Craig Bingleman, Kevin Hollands, Devin King, Mitchell King, Brian Lee, Robert Little, Todd Little, Danny O’Brien, John O’Brien, Chris O’Toole, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley, Brian Tavares, Corey Tufford.

Retired: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Betty Hoover, Kay Thompson, Vivienne Tod.

Roots & Vegetables: Isabel Risebrough (905-473-9723), Vicki Risebrough (905-617-6050), Marian Hann, Don Howard, Murray Norton, Phyllis Rich, Jim Tindall, Bev Tooley, Andrew Wannop.

Safety: Carrie Purcell (905-640-7077), Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Todd Little, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley.

School Children: Emily Boag and Tina Smith and Jennifer Davidson (schoolchildrens@markhamfair.ca), Anne Archer, Ashley Barry, Myra Boag, Betty Brown, Murray Brown, Brian Crouse , Laura Crouse,  Sam Davidson, Jodi Folkes, Heather Graham, Muriel Hoover, Jim Koteles, Sandy Koteles, Linda Kruuk, Colleen McCarthy, Brian Murphy, Marg Murphy, Kim Murray, Brenda Reusch, Judy Resch, Krista Royce, Ann Sampson, Bob Seebeck, Kathy Seebeck, Suzanne Teoli, Daniel Wynzynski Leonard.

Seniors: Phyllis Tyrie (905-294-4560),  Joyce Bulgin (905-294-4205) Diane Abbott, Debbie Batzakis, Marianna Bernhardt, Jeffrey Butler, Betty Case, Debra Conrad-Knight, Marilyn Cully, Linell Curr, Aurelia Fernandez, Rita Freitas, Gladys Keeble, Susan Keeble, Shirley Kellock, Cindy Knowles, Judy Leckie, Valerie Leslie, Marg Luck, Joyce McDowell, Elizabeth McEwan, Pat Olsen, Steve  Pitman, Julie Robinson, Sarah Rose, Gloria Smith, Nancy Shim, Pam Tandy, Brian Tyrie, Michelle Tyrie, Wendy Williamson, Geraldine Zurosky.

Sheep: Doug Savage (905-936-6873),  Ruth Brock (905-887-0145), Brian Atkinson, Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Wayne Brock, Murray Emke, Charlotte Frisby, Colby Frisby, Bryant Hulshof, Barry Little, Caroline Moor, Lloyd Skinner, Diane Ward.

Special Attractions: Bryant Hulshof (905-852-3192), Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Corey Tufford (416-454-8478), Cameron Allan, Gord Appleton, Bryan Armstrong, Adam Brown, Gillian Brown, Sarah Brown, Ray Brown, Wendy Brown, Heather Clarke, Sarah Dunlop, Jack English, Lesley English, Lizzy English, Gisele Grover, Brandon Harrington, Caitlin Hollands, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Melaine James, Stan Kerswill, Susan Kerswill, Carter King, Devin King, Heather King, Jan King, Mitchell King, Gail Laughlin, Brian Lee, Janice Lee, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Janice Monk, Caroline Moor, Sylvia Murray, John O’Brien, Laura Lee O’Brien, Blair Purcell, Jamie Redshaw, Doug Savage, Alana Tufford, Corey Tufford, Marilyn Tufford, Leanne Tummon, Kelly Winnitoy.

Special Needs: Alexandra Osborne (905-640-6979), Peter Andrews, Ruth Andrews, Mary Baughen, Emily Caroe-Nevills,  Victoria England, Jacob Fitzmorris, Emma Forrester, Wendy Harris, Patrick Housden, Catherine Mahoney, Shanyn Burnett, Kristen LeGrow, Bianca Mondino, Sonia Mondino, Olympia Mondino, Ian Morrison, Shawn Morrison, Mike Ogston , Elaine Osborne, Andrea Panitz, Cathy Trento, Jocelyne Tunnard, Katie Van Dusen.

Special Displays: Don Miller (905-640-3707), Millie Amos, Bill Brown, John Doner, Mick Erskine, Jim Ferguson, Ken Ferguson, David Fockler, Tom Goldring, Wayne Ham, Kevin Hamilton, Joyce Horner, Brian Lewis, Harry Lewis, Reese Lewis, Murray Lewis, Barry Little, Murray Painter, Tom Patterson, Ashmore Reesor, Ashton Reesor, George Reesor, Carol Smith, Don Smith, Lorne Smith, Brent Watson, Sherry Watson, Grant Wells, Don White, James White.

Sponsorship: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Alana Tufford (416-271-1556) Ray Brown, Kevin Hollands, Brad Hulshof, Jan King, Brian Lee, Janice Lee, Marilyn Tufford, Kelly Winnitoy.

Staff Support: Diane Ward (905-473-1633), Doug van Wolde (905-655-8179), Tyler Murphy (905-888-6336), Sandra Brown, Lisa Bruce, Kathryn Carnaffan, Mary Copp, Carol Anne Cosburn, Ann Deacon, Cathy Edwards, Kim Empringham, Alison Jones,  Amanda King, Chris King, Johanna King,  Jennifer Leblanc, Marsha Lipsuis, Ian Norris, Esther Lewis, Kate Meehan, Stephanie Meehan, Betty Miller, Barb Morrison, Sarah Murphy, Laura-Lee O’Brien, Linda Patterson, Kathleen Peel, Dianne Pemberton, Thilaka Rajaguru, James Rankin, Robyn Scott, Valerie Sevel, Pam Stierhof, Julia Topping, Susan Ward, Carol Ann White.

Tractor Pull: Blair White (905-294-0569), Gord Appleton, Jason Brown, Ray Brown, Scott Brown, Richard Dare, James Day, Clarence DeGeer, Alex Gibson, Bryan  Gibson, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Ryan Hamilton, Kevin Holmes, Gary Mount, David Paisley, Robert Ramer.

Youth: Mary Webster (905-294-6629), Judy Bell (905-479-4449), David Anderson, Kathi Anderson, Victor Anderson, Andrew Bailey, Brian Bailey, Lindsay Bailey, Marie Bailey, Robin Bailey, John Bell, Kimberly Bell, Brennan Birtch, Maggie Birtch, Dian Cairns, Cerys Chalmers, Dave Chalmers, Lorraine Chalmers, Trevor Chalmers, Belinda Cruz, Bec Gravelle, John Harder, Mim Harder, Sarah Harder, Bethany Henshall, Lisa Henshall, Coralinda Jones, Pat Marshall, Alexandra Mountford, Elizabeth Mountford, Steve Mowder, Teresa Mowder, Ella Naumoff, Jessica Naumoff,  Daniel Papp, Darya Papp,  Kimberley Papp, Terri Pottery, Logan Ryan, Lynda Szalay, Alex Webster, Carolyn Webster, Christine Webster, John Webster, Kailey Webster,Marilyn Webster.

 

Leave A Comment

Markham Fair Prize Books – It’s that simple to Enter!

Look for a Section from the Prize Books. Pick the Section and best class that matches your entry. Fill out the appropriate Entry Form. Be sure to read the General Rules and Regulations. Bring the form into the Markham Fair Office on or before September 13, 2018, 8PM, with the appropriate entry

Rental Facilities

Markham Fair Grounds, located in York Region, can accommodate a variety of functions and gatherings. We are the host location for large trade and consumer shows as well as corporate celebrations, concerts, banquets and other special events.