Markham Fair 2022: September 29 - October 2, 2022

2022 Committees (A-Z)

4-H Club: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Ashley Beckett (905-476-2193), Kaitlin Francis (647-989-8771), Arlene Beckett, Andrea  Chepack-Ross, Dianne Dunlop, Kim Empringham, Lynne Harrington, Lieke Hulshof, Lori Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof,  Alison O’Connor, Marie Winkel.

4-H Club (Special Displays): Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Chris Reesor (905-294-1485), Brad Hulshof (905-505-6099) Karen Coates, Luke Ducheck, Sheila Ducheck, Zoe Ducheck, Kim Empringham, Laura Empringham, Cassie Ferguson, Christine Ferguson, Ken Ferguson, Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Laurel Francis, Michelle Hulshof, Sarah Kellington, Barry Little, Caroline Moor, Gary Pegg, Christine Pierroz, Scott Redshaw, Ann Reesor, Paul Reesor, Matthew Reesor, Shannon Slater, Courtney Stringer.

Activities During The Year: Amanda King (416-434-7915), Gord Appleton, Krista Appleton, Craig Bingleman, Myra Boag, Terry Boag, Carol Anne Cosburn, Sarah Dunlop, Kim Empringham, Laura Empringham, Rebecca  Empringham, Lesley English, Kim Everson, Lynne Harrington, Wendy Harris, Brad Hulshof, Lori Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Allison King, Chris King, Johanna King, Joyce Lapp, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Kristen Miller, Rob Miller,  Marion Norton, Linda Patterson, Blair Purcell, Phil  Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor, Paul Reesor, Teghan Seeley-Warr, Tina Smith, Brian Tavares.

Admissions & Passes: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Bob Alexander, Bryan Armstrong, Emily Boag, Lori Hogg, Marilyn Miller, Chris Reesor, Matthew Reesor, Jenny Smith, Stephen Smith, Tina Smith, Marilyn Tufford.

Admissions & Passes Support Committee: Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Janie Armstrong (905-473-2262), Terry Boag (905-294-2577), Erin Bain, Lily Beckett, Ashlyn Davidson,  Ethan Dunlop, Samantha Dunlop, Thomas Dunlop, Connor Franzisi, Logan Franzisi, Brandon Harrington, Mackenzie Harrington, Shannon Hollands, Aiden Hulshof, Eric Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Meghan Johnson, Vanessa Kozik, Kelly Ripp, Jason Sher, Kendra Tummon, Rachael Wilson.

Advertising/Promotion/Public Relations: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Candice Ward (905-209-9921), Liz English (647-884-0306), Bryan Armstrong, Anikka Bolender, Brian Crozier, Sarah Dunlop, Kaitlin Francis, Heather Franzisi, Rogers Gardham, Mark Holyome, Michelle Hulshof, Amy Kee, Amanda King, Cathy Lee, Janice Lee, Holly Purcell, Blair Purcell, Leah Sangster-Rydzik, Melissa Shearer.

Agricultural Exhibits: Kim Empringham (905-888-1235), Walter Rae (705-437-2341), Annika Bolender, Lorrie Bolender, Ryan Boyce, Lorraine Chipperfield, Laura Empringham, Rebecca Empringham, Kaitlin Francis, Wendy Harris, Kate Hobson, Brad Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Karen McCarthy,  Marion Norton, Emily Paisley, Scott Paisley, Cate Peco, John Peco, Marg Peco, Paul Reesor, Tina Smith, Gavin Valentine, Doug van Wolde, Sarah van Wolde, Don Warwick.

Ambassadors: Lindsay Bantis (647-501-4584), Kelly Davis (647-885-8060), Ashley Beckett, Cassie Ferguson, Kaitlin Francis, Heather Franzisi, Wendy Harris, Kristine Korosec, Kristen Miller, Shelby Reesor, Jaimie Vander Henne, Mary Lynn Warr.

Antiques: Betty Burkholder (905-294-0585), Sharon Adair, Lois Bain, Peter Dearness, Vickie Devenport, Jan Dolby, Judi Francis, Laurel Francis, Ann Gordon, Ivan Harris, Joe Laviola, Suzie Pike, Sylvia Pugh, Marie Reesor, Jen Rose, Jean Stewart, Ginny Unsted, Susan Wannop.

Archives: Myra Chepack (905-471-5485), T. Rogers Gardham, Betty Hoover, Gladys Keeble, Rebecca Mitchell, Janet Reid.

Art: Chantelle Kelly-Rae (416-770-1717), Alison Lyon (416-508-4261) Valerie Ashton, Kathy Champion, Morven Crothers, Scott Devenport, Liana Falkenhagan, Ashley Ferraccioli, June Ford, Delena Kelly, Gertrude Knabe, Diane LeMottee, Nancy Letman, Adlin McFarlane, Heather McKeown, Jara Niekraszewicz, John Niekraszewicz, Norma Phillips, Joanne Reynolds, Angela Stewart, Pat Wheeler.

Awards: Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Ashley Beckett (416-526-2193), Judy Bell, Lynne Harrington, Janice Lee, Barry Little, Don Miller, Carrie Purcell, Gail Seeley, Marie Strath, Mary Webster.

Baby Place: Anji Sharp (905-472-1854), Wendy Bell, Debbie Dixon, Sunni Dowds, Kemayla  Fleming, Coreen Hegarty, Harmony Mackenzie, Jennifer Mackenzie, Brycin Morrison, Leslie Morrison Mary Morrison, Melanie Morrison, Abby Pearce, Connor Pearce, Tracy Pearce, Megan Pittman, Alystra Riddle, Lyaca Riddle, Kaitlyn Rutter, Amber-Lynn Schmucker, Austin Sharp, CJ Sharp, Dalen Sharp, Miranda Sharp, Joan Sharp, Rachel Sharp, Jenna Tharani.

Baking & Preserves: Heather Kennedy (905-640-4630), Cathy Holden (905-642-1645), Sue Hodges (905-640-5294), Penny Appleton, Christine Beer, Emma Beer, Greg Beer, Taylor Beer, Toria Beer, Rachel Boadway, Cassandra Bundy, Connie Burton, Karen Burton, Cherry Caspe, Laura Currie, Katie Currie, Norie de Leon, Pat Garbutt, Cathy Hawey, Diane Kennedy, Gail Knaggs, Esther Lewis, Kaleigh Lewis, Karen Lewis, Liz Lightfoot, Donna Miller, Karyn Miller, Marie Nesbitt, Jay Nesbitt, Ann Parker, Amanda Paterson, Kira Reesor, Yvonne Reesor, Lynn Reesor-Currie, Janet Reid, Ben Shaw, Jill Shaw, June Vliek, Diane Ward.

Beef Cattle: Richard Warr (416-434-0119), Shelby Reesor-Warr (647-229-3127), Teghan Warr (647-524-3127) Martha Gardhouse, Hamish Warr.

Christmas Collections: Erin Dougan (647-818-2386), Jennifer Stamatopoulos (647-999-5513), Kristie Andrews, Steven Cline, Lynn Cowley, George Cowley, Dolores Doré,  Donna Dougan, Glen Dougan, Heather Dougan, Cathy Edwards, Joe Edwards, Carlene Flynn, Guelda Hitchen, Al Krempulec, Mary Krempulec, Judy Lapthorne, Dawn Scott, Lesley Smith, Lyndsay Taylor, Scott Taylor, Carole Trueman, Shirley Vaughan, Sandra Wilson.

Clean up & Gates: Dylan  Armstrong (416-997-9696), Andrew Dancey, Eldon Jones, Harold Stierhof.

Concessions: Anikka Bolender (647-331-3137), Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Ken Boadway, Ryan Boyce, Kevin Hollands, Bryant Hulshof, Darren Little, Robert Little, Rob Miller, Scott Paisley, Phil Redshaw, Doug Savage, Ed Winnitoy.

Curriculum Guide: Michelle Hulshof (905-505-6095), Amanda King (905-591-1345)  Emily Boag, Kim Empringham, Lynne Harrington, Natalie Little, Tina Smith, Richard Van West-Charles.

Crafts: Darlene Marcellus (905-294-0319), Irene Reid (905-294-3150), Ann Bourgeois (905-640-8653), Bernie Bourgeois, Rebecca Bourgeois,  Laurie Cameron, Mari Cannon, Marjorie Carter, Vickie Copp, Shanna Copp, Wayne Copp, Marilyn Lawson, Jennifer Leblanc, Peter Reid, Marie Seebeck, Wendy Smith, Gloria Wilson.

Dairy Cattle: Chris Reesor (647-238-9579), Cathie Davies, Kim Empringham, Brad Hulshof, Paul Hulshof, Barry Little, Don Miller, Paul Reesor, Doug Savage.

Decorating: Robyn Scott (647-284-9408), Marisa Fabroa Chong, Beverly Fairman, Cathie Jeffery, Arlene McLean, Jeanette McLennan, Janice Milanovich, Alison Jones Moretti, Jacob Moretti, Kim Parker, Mirella Sokolyk, Bev Tooley.

Demonstrators: Janet Reid (416-356-0030), Jill Shaw (647-308-4145), Cathy Holden, Peggy Kwan.

Directors Lunch: Wendy Harris (416-709-8517), Kristen Miller (647-668-6778), Alex Armstrong, Myra Chepack, Gail Clarkson, Cindy Derynck, Kim Empringham, Allie Grove, Lynne Harrington, Cathy Hawey, Lieke Hulshof, Natalie Hulshof, Thea Hulshof, Kevin Kellington, Melissa LaDuca, Natalie Little, Debbie Miller, Brian Morson, Tyler Murphy, Laura Lee O’Brien, Alison O’Connor,  Andrea Panitz, Annie Pappas, Wayne Parsons, Tom Patterson, Elaine Rennie, Jennifer Seeley, Rob Skelley.

Emergency/Police Services: Andrew Dunlop  (905-591-5665), Scott Paisley (905-888-9474), Dennis Seeley (905-642-3632), Blair Seeley (416-991-9400), Kevin Hollands, Doug Savage.

Entertainment-Contests: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Janice Lee (416-931-4310), Kristine Drong, Brandon Harrington, Pamela Hollands, Lori Hulshof, Bill Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Johanna King, Chris Lee, Rick Lee, Keidis Mears, Anne Ream-Johnson, Natalie Valkenburg, Candice Ward.

Executive: Brad Hulshof (905-505-6099), Dylan Armstrong, Amanda King, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor, Leanne Tummon.

Fair Shop:  Mary-Lynn Seeley-Warr (905-557-3127), Ashley Beckett, Shannon Cartwright, Kelly Davis, Liz English, Drew Fockler, Janice Fockler, Judi Francis, Kaitlin Francis, Mackenzie Gordon, Taylor Gordon, Wendy Harris, Cindy Jelinski, Kristen Miller, Shelby Reesor, Gail Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Shae-Lynn Seeley, Hazel-Reigh Seeley-Warr, Alana Tufford, Michelle Wannop, Richard Warr.

Finance: Leanne Tummon (905-655-8449), Lesley English, Kim Empringham, Kevin Hollands, Jan King, Barry Little, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Don Miller, Blair Purcell, Carrie Purcell, Paul Reesor, Shelby Reesor, Doug Savage, Marilyn Tufford.

Flowers & Plants: Marion Norton (905-649-5824), Lori Hulshof (905-852-3192), Maria Bauer, Pauline Bolender, Sean Chubbuck, Beverly Ferguson, Diane Ferguson, Debbie Howard,  Anja Makinen, Pat Montgomery, Carolyn Ratcliff, Lois Reesor, Marylin Roach, Marilyn Rydzik, Teresa Seeley, Pam Stierhof, Doris Thomas, Susan Wannop.

Friday Night Show: Gerrie O’Brien (647-993-8840), Laura Lee O’Brien (416-605-0866), Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Josh Donahoe, Luanne Donahoe, Liz English, Kevin Hollands, Joyce Lapp, Ian Norris, Danny O’Brien, John O’Brien, Maureen Owens, Todd Owens.

General Exhibits Building: Elaine Rennie (416-716-5618), Lynne Harrington, Paul Hulshof, Robert Little, Walter Rae, Mary Webster.

Goats: Sonja Iannuzzi (416-564-0914), Alicia Iannuzzi, Dino Iannuzzi, Sophia Iannuzzi, Mark Keir.

Goodwill: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Carrie Purcell (416-543-7388).

Governance: Lynne Harrington (905-640-8352), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Terry Boag, Kim Empringham, Rogers Gardham, Bryant Hulshof, Michelle Hulshof, Amanda King, Barry Little, Phil Redshaw, Paul Reesor, Dennis Seeley, Kelly Winnitoy.

Grain/Small Seeds/Hay: Paul Hulshof (905-505-6093), Chris Anderson, Michael Anderson, Jennifer Fletcher, Brad Hulshof, Matt Reesor.

Grounds & Landscape: Todd Little (647-210-0367), Bryant Hulshof (905-852-3192), Dylan Armstrong (416-997-9696), Cameron Allan, Gord Appleton, Ross Bartlett, Brett Cosburn, Stephen Green, Kevin  Hollands, Aiden Hulshof, Mark Leadbetter, Chase Little, Darren Little, Robert Little, Wyatt Little, Rob Miller, Phil Redshaw, Blair Seeley, Brayden Todd, Ross Todd.

Health And Safety: (Staff: Trevor Hall, Bethany Hall), Anikka Bolender, Wendy Harris, Amanda King, Kristen Miller, Mary-Lynn Seeley-Warr, Richard van West-Charles.

Heavy Horses: Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Joyce Lapp, Don Miller, Laura Lee O’Brien, Maureen Owens.

Historical: Ann Murphy (905-294-7980), Lynn Hitsman (905-294-6717), Kristie Andrews, Leeanne Arbour, Shau Breton, Kirsten Boucher, Sue Boyuk, Helen Chasiotis, Arlene Lipsius, Marsha Lipsius, Hilary Murphy,  Kelly Ng, Kyla Rabinovici, Emma Saunders, Kathryn Saunders, Karen Taylor, Faye Timbers, Laura Tzogas, Ginny Unsted.

Homecraft Building: Sonny Bessant (905-294-5077), Judi Francis (905-472-8771) Wayne Bidwell, Sean Cheriton, Matthew Edwards, Steve Irwin, Bill Lapthorne, John Nesbitt, Rob Reid, Bob Seebeck, Fred Sheehy, David Thomas, Castor Waye, Jack White.

Horse Pull: Allin & Karen Lewis (905-862-8286), Scott  Allen, Gord Appleton, Russ Brown, Ryan Brown, Rob Harrington, Andrew Hutchison, Bruce Johnson, Kaleigh Lewis, Mac Lewis, Reese Lewis, Dave Miller, James Moule, Bob Reesor, Cindy Smith, Terry Smith.

Human Resources Advisory: Chris Reesor (905-294-1485), Dylan Armstrong, Ray Brown, Kelly Cummings, Kim Empringham, Lesley English, Wendy Harris, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Amanda King, Chris King, Jan King, Cathy Lee, Kristen Miller, Scott Redshaw, Blair Seeley, Leanne Tummon, Kelly Winnitoy.

Information Booth: Amanda King (416-434-7915), Linda Ash, Lindsay Ash, Ashley Barry, Sam Barry, Arlene Beckett, Ashley Beckett, Donna Beckett, Emily Boag, Myra Boag, Ashley Brown, Hope Boyuk, Susan Boyuk, Wendy Brown, Andrea Chepack-Ross,  Pauline Davis, Carol DeGeer, Dianne Dunlop, Samantha Dunlop, Vicky Edgell, Wendy Erskine,  Jennifer Hoover, Debbie Howard, Lori Hulshof,  Natalie Hulshof, Devon  Johnson, Emily Johnson, Allison King, Chris King, Melissa LaDuca, Janice Lee, Marsha Lipsius, Michelle MacAloney, Corey McCusker, Debbie Miller,  Marg Murphy, Nicole Murphy, Shannon Murphy, Tyler  Murphy, Ian Norris, Heidi Pashayan, Cindy Procyk, Trevor Procyk, Tyler Procyk, Caralyn Shantz, Keeley Shantz, Cindy Smith, Diane Smith, Tina Smith,  Collette Warriner, Kathryn Webber, Doris Williams, Karen Williams, Marie  Winkel, Monica Winkel.

International Arts and Crafts: Thilaka Rajaguru (416-575-6924), Emily Boag, Tina Smith.

Light Horses: Blair Purcell (416-930-0090), Caleb Brown, Josh Brown, Trevi Brown, Joanne Cabrelli, Marsha Fortus,  Mike Hancin, Kim Hutchison, Marcia Moore, Blake Purcell, Carrie Purcell, Holly Purcell, Kathryn Purcell, Mark Purcell, Donovan Rainbow, Paul Rainbow, Ros Rainbow.

Livestock Building: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Scott Redshaw (647-986-4584), Cameron Allan, Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Wayne Brock, Colby Frisby, Charlotte Frisby, Aiden Hulshof, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Barry Little, Rob Miller, Caroline Moor, David Paisley, Phil Redshaw, Chris Reesor.

Livestock Directors: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Barry Little (416-553-6370), Laura Empringham (416-799-6548).

Local Sponsorship Committee: Elain Spitz (416-356-6306), Cameron Allan, Danielle Bew, Lorenzo Censoni, Lynne Harrington, Jennifer MacDonald, Ben MacDonald, Todd Moore, Avery Spitz, Candice Ward.

Lost Children: Amanda King (416-434-7915)Candice Ward (905-209-9921), Ashley De Angelis , Sarah Dunlop, Mackenzie Harrington , Cathy Nealon.

Membership: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Lynne  Harrington (905-640-8352), Drew Fockler, Wendy Harris, Amanda King, Marsha Lipsius, Tyler Murphy, Phil Redshaw, Elaine Rennie.

Midway Contacts: Blair Seeley (905-642-0770), Kevin Hollands (416-806-1098).

Needlecraft: Carol DeGeer (416-283-1841), Ann Reesor (905-294-1485), Donna Beckett, Wendy Bell, Ruth Bessant, Sue Boyuk, Marie Budny, Deanna Cheriton, Debbie Dixon, Jocelyn Edwards, Marty Folkes, Nancy George, Diane LeMottee, Marsha Lipsius, Joy Rose, Lorna Sheehy, Hope Shier, Verla Stinson, Carol Webb, Doris Williams.

Old Macdonald’s Barn: Rob Miller (905-640-1080), Phil Redshaw (905-642-4584), Cameron Allan (416-899-3176), Adrian Addante, Gord Appleton, Krista Appleton, Anikka Bolender, Kelsey Bolender, Lorrie Bolender, Olivia Bolender, Alex Brown, Fred Brown, Glen Brown, Ken Brown, Scott Brown, Rylee Brown, Matthew Brown, Bob Clarkson, Nancy Di Tomaso, Andrew Dunlop, Sarah Dunlop, Andrea Edwards, Hedy Edwards, Kevin Edwards, Brenda Hamilton, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Brad Hulshof, Andrew Hutchison, Ethan Ioannidis, Emily Johnson, Chantelle Kelly-Rae, Delena Kelly, Darren Little, Don Miller, Brianna Moore, Rachel Moore, Rebecca Moore, Danny O’Brien, Gerrie O’Brien, Laura-Lee O’Brien, Gloria Paisley, Scott Paisley, Bob Pritzker, Jamie Redshaw, Robin Redshaw, Scott Redshaw, Chris Reesor, Paul Reesor, Sarah Santos, Mike Tavares, Brad Thomas, Hannah Thomas, John Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Kathleen Vliek, Jenna Webber, Alex Webster, Ellen Wood.

Opening Ceremonies: Brad Hulshof (905-505-6099) Kelly Davis, Pauline Davis, Wendy Harris, Lori Hulshof, Robert Little, Don Miller, Kristen Miller, Linda Patterson, Doug Savage, Jennifer Seeley.

Parking/Security: Blair Seeley (416-991-9400), Brett Cosburn (416-896-2359), James Drake (647-885-2637), Dylan Armstrong,, Bill Burnett, Steven Green, Paula Gosetto, Devin Hollands, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Aiden Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Michelle Marquis, Andrew Morrison, Scott Paisley, Blake Purcell, Kevin Rydzik, Brian Seeley, Jennifer Seeley, Laura Seeley, Casey Todd, Candice Ward, Stephen Ward.

Photographers: Carol Anne Cosburn (905-294-0057), Jason Chow, Cathie Davies, Lori Emmerson, Mike Hancin, Don Hobson, Natalie Little, Caroline Moor, Mike Powell, Anji Sharp, Dana St. Louis, Doug van Wolde.

Photography: Elaine Rennie (416-716-5618), Bradley Derynck (905-294-2753), Michelle Wannop (647-297-7167), Cole Brown, Colleen Brown, Jeff Brown, Jessica Brown, Victoria Brown, Jean Brumwell, Barbara Consaul, Bruce Consaul, Cindy Derynck, Joanna Derynck, Matthew Derynck, Steve Derynck, Sue Gibson, Baily Lewis-Fish, Mary Mann, Alison McGeorge, Ava McGeorge, Kristy Nairn, Chase Ormston, Dakota Ormston, Kelly Ormston, Doug van Wolde, Sarah van Wolde, John Wade, Alison Wannop-Holyome, Alex Wannop,  Andrew Wannop, Hallie Wannop, Jacqueline Wannop, Laura Wannop, Nicole Wannop, Nolan Wannop.

Potatoes: Mark Hendy (416-996-4098), Joshua Carnakie, Rachel Hendy, Harry Simpson.

Poultry & Small Livestock: Meghan Kortis (905-960-9416), Mark Rennie (647-209-5251), Shelby Gibbons, Melodie Howard, Lisa Kortis, James MacWilliam, Christine Maly, Sam Miller, Steve Mowder, Chris O’Toole, Natalie O’Toole, Kristina Rennie, Jen Rennie, Rob Rennie, Scott Rennie, Debbie Slater, Sean Slater.

Prize Ribbons: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Pat Winnitoy.

Rentals (Tents/Trailers/P.A./Radios/etc.): Darren Little (416-709-2851), Gord Appleton (416-505-7296), Dylan Armstrong, James Fleming, Kevin Hollands, Devin King, Mitchell King, Robert Little, Todd Little, Sam Miller, Danny O’Brien, John O’Brien, Chris O’Toole, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley, Brian Tavares, Corey Tufford.

Retired: Kelly Winnitoy (905-642-9309), Betty Hoover, Gladys Keeble, Joe Speciale, Cameron Strath, Vivienne Tod, Carol Ann White.

Roots & Vegetables: Vicki Risebrough (905-252-1684), Phyllis Rich (416-994-8685), Marian Hann, Don Howard, Murray Norton, Doug Scott, Jim Tindall, Bev Tooley, Andrew Wannop.

Safety: Carrie Purcell (905-640-7077), Paul Reesor (905-294-1485), Todd Little, Blair Seeley, Dennis Seeley.

School Children: Emily Boag and Tina Smith and Jennifer Davidson (schoolchildrens@markhamfair.ca), Anne Archer, Ashley Barry, Myra Boag, Betty Brown, Murray Brown, Shanyn Burnett, Sarah Carter, Brian Crouse , Laura Crouse,  Sam Davidson, Jodi Folkes, Heather Graham, Muriel Hoover, Jim Koteles, Sandy Koteles, Linda Kruuk, Colleen McCarthy, Brian Murphy, Marg Murphy, Kim Murray, Carter Norman, Mike Ogston, Brenda Reusch, Judy Resch, Krista Royce, Ann Sampson, Suzanne Teoli, Daniel Wynzynski Leonard.

Seniors: Phyllis Tyrie (905-294-4560),  Joyce Bulgin (905-294-4205) Diane Abbott, Debbie Batzakis, Marianna Bernhardt, Bonnie Bristow, Debbie Burton, Jeffrey Butler, Debra Conrad-Knight, Marilyn Cully, Linell Curr, Lori Dawes, Aurelia Fernandez, Don Garland, Patricia Hinds, Jean Hoover, Ron Keeble, Susan Keeble, Shirley Kellock, Cindy Knowles, Joyce McDowell, Elizabeth McEwan, Pat Olsen, Roxanne Phillips, Steve  Pitman, Julie Robinson, Sarah Rose, Joy Senior, Nancy Shim, Elizabeth Smallwood, Gloria Smith, Sandy Sommer, Debbie Spray, Pam Tandy, Gertrude Taylor, Brian Tyrie, Michelle Tyrie, Rush Tyrie, Betty Tyrrell, Michael Worrell.

Sheep: Doug Savage (905-936-6873), Jordan Bell, Kevin Brock, Leanne Brock, Richard Brock, Wayne Brock, Murray Emke, Charlotte Frisby, Colby Frisby, Bryant Hulshof, Kevin Kellington, Barry Little, Caroline Moor, Lloyd Skinner, Diane Ward.

Special Attractions: Bryant Hulshof (905-852-3192), Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Gord Appleton, Bryan Armstrong, Adam Brown, Gillian Brown, Sarah Brown, Ray Brown, Wendy Brown, Heather Clarke, Jack English, Lesley English, Liz English, Gisele Grover, Brandon Harrington, Caitlin Hollands, Kevin Hollands, Pamela Hollands, Aiden Hulshof, Stan Kerswill, Susan Kerswill, Carter King, Devin King, Heather King, Jan King, Mitchell King, Gail Laughlin, Janice Lee, Darren Little, Robert Little, Todd Little, Janice Monk, Caroline Moor, Sylvia Murray, John O’Brien, Laura Lee O’Brien, Blair Purcell, Jamie Redshaw, Doug Savage, Cindy Smith, Alana Tufford, Marilyn Tufford, Leanne Tummon, Kelly Winnitoy.

Special Needs: Alexandra Osborne (905-640-6979), Peter Andrews, Ruth Andrews, Mary Baughen, Emily Caroe-Nevills,  Victoria England, Jacob Fitzmorris, Emma Forrester, Wendy Harris, Patrick Housden, Erin LaDuz, Kristen LeGrow, Mike Ogston, Elaine Osborne, Andrea Panitz, Katie Van Dusen.

Special Displays: Don Miller (905-640-3707), Millie Amos, Dennis Bolender, Paul Draper, Jim Ferguson, Ken Ferguson, Tom Goldring, Wayne Ham, Kevin Hamilton, Joyce Horner, Brian Lewis, Harry Lewis, Reese Lewis, Murray Lewis, Barry Little, Murray Painter, Tom Patterson, Ashmore Reesor, Ashton Reesor, Carol Smith, Don Smith, Lorne Smith, Brent Watson, Sherry Watson, Grant Wells, Don White, James White.

Sponsorship: Cathy Lee (905-294-3179), Blair Purcell (905-640-8595), Alana Tufford (416-271-1556) Gillian Brown, Ray Brown, Kevin Hollands, Brad Hulshof, Bryant Hulshof, Jan King, Janice Lee, Scott Redshaw, Marilyn Tufford, Kelly Winnitoy.

Staff Support: Diane Ward (905-473-1633), Tyler Murphy (905-888-6336), Josh Brown, Sandra Brown, Lisa Bruce, Mary Copp, Debra Conrad-Knight, Cathy Edwards, Kim Empringham, Lynda Goodwin, Trevor Hurley, Amanda King, Chris King, Johanna King, Esther Lewis, Lisa Millard, Mitch Millard, Betty Miller, Barb Morrison, Linda Patterson, Thilaka Rajaguru, Robyn Scott, Pam Stierhof, Grace Vitols.

Tractor Pull: Blair White (905-294-0569), Gord Appleton, Jason Brown, Ray Brown, Scott Brown, Richard Dare, James Day, Clarence DeGeer, Alex Gibson, Bryan Gibson, Darryl Hamilton, David Hamilton, Ryan Hamilton, Kevin Holmes, Gary Mount, David Paisley, Robert Ramer.

Youth: Mary Webster (905-294-6629), Judy Bell (905-479-4449), David Anderson, Kathi Anderson, Victor Anderson, Andrew Bailey, Brian Bailey, Lindsay Bailey, Marie Bailey, Robin Bailey, John Bell, Kimberly Bell, Brennan Birtch, Maggie Birtch, Dian Cairns, Dave Chalmers, Lorraine Chalmers, Belinda Cruz, Bev Gravelle, John Harder, Mim Harder, Sarah Harder, Bethany Henshall, Lisa Henshall, Coralinda Jones, Pat Marshall, Alexandra Mountford, Elizabeth Mountford, Steve Mowder, Teresa Mowder, Ella Naumoff, Jessica Naumoff, Emma Ryan, Logan Ryan, Chad Scott, Daniel Scott, Darya Scott, Kimberley Scott, Lynda Szalay, Alex Webster, Carolyn Webster, Christine Webster, James Webster, John Webster, Kailey Webster, Marilyn Webster.

FAIR HOURS

Thursday - Saturday 9AM to 10PM | Sunday 9AM to 6PM

How to Get Here

Copyright © 2022 Markham Fair
All rights reserved.